Tutoring

Homework

La Feria High SchoolHomework Center

Location: Library

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

4-5 p.m.

4-5 p.m.

4-5 p.m.

4-5 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

  ..

La Feria District Academic Core Tutoring Support

Subject

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Time

 

 

La Feria High School

Math

 

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

 

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

 

 

ELA

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

 

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

 

 

 

Science

 

 

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

 

 

History

 

 

 

 

 

 

AP

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dual Enrollment

 

 

 

 

 

 

TSI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josefa Aguilar

PAP/PRECAL 4-5 p.m.

AP Cal, 4-5 p.m.

PAP/PRECAL 4-5 p.m.

AP Cal, 4-5 p.m.

PAP/PRECAL 4-5 p.m.

 

 Veronica Alejandro 


   3:50 p.m. - 4:30 p.m  3:50 p.m. - 4:30  p.m. 3:50 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.     

Anna Bernal

 

 

 

4-5 p.m.

 

 

Robert Bishop

 

4-4:30 p.m.

 

4-4:30 p.m.

 

 

Claudia Carranza
Rm.803

 

4-5 p.m.

 

4-5 p.m.

 

 

Yadira Cavazos
Rm.804

ALGEBRA 2: 4:00-5:00 p.m.

ALGEBRA 1 : 4:00-5:00p.m. 

ALGEBRA 2: 4:00-5:00p.m.

ALGEBRA 1: 4:00-5:00p.m.

 

 

David      Chairez   Rm.301


 4:00-4:45p.m. 4:00-4:45p.m. 4:00-4:45p.m.      

Jason Crutchfield

 

4-5 p.m.

4-5 p.m. (EOC)

4-5 p.m.

4-5 p.m. (EOC)

 

Jesus Echeverria

with prior notice

4-4:45 p.m.

 

4-4:45 p.m.

with prior notice

 

 Kristin 
Esparza 
Rm.313


   4-5 p.m.
(By appointment)
   4-5 p.m.
(By appointment)
   

Rolando Gonzales

with prior notice

4-4:30 p.m.

 

4;4:30 p.m.

with prior notice

 

Daryl  Gonzalez
Rm.106

7:15-7:45a.m.

 

7:15-7:45a.m.

 

 

 

Yolanda Gonzalez

7:15-7:45 a.m.

7:15-7:45 a.m.

 

 

 

 

Roumaldo Guerrero
Rm.310

7:25-7:55 a.m.

7:25-7:55 a.m.

7:25-7:55 a.m.

7:25-7:55 a.m.

7:25-7:55 a.m. 

 

Leslie Lazaro

4-4:50 p.m.

with prior notice

4-4:50 p.m.

with prior notice

with prior notice

 

Judy Makus

4-4:30 p.m.

4-4:30 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Kathleen Mckenzie

 

4-4:30 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Fabian Montelongo

 

4-5 p.m.

 

4-5 p.m.

 

 

Joel Montemayor Rm.304


   4:00-4:30p.m.    4:00-4:30p.m.    
 Maricela Castillo-Muniz 
Rm.505

 7:40-8:00 a.m.

3:45-4:30p.m.(by apppointment)
 7:40-8:00 a.m.
3:45-4:30p.m
(by appointment)

                            
 7:40-8:00 a.m.

3:45-4:30p.m.
(by appointment)
 7:40-8:00 a.m.

3:45-4:30p.m.
(by appointement)
7:40-8:00 a.m.

3:45-4:30p.m.
(by appointment)
 

Anabel Palacios

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

4-4:45 p.m.

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

 

 

 

Carlos Pena

7:15-7:45 a.m.

4-4:30 p.m.

7:15-7:45 a.m.

4-4:30 p.m.

7:15-7:45 a.m.

 

Sofia Quiroga

4-5 p.m.

 

4-5 p.m.

4-5 p.m.

 

 

Jessica Rios


7:15-7:45 a.m.

 

7:15-7:45 a.m.

4-5 p.m. (EOC)

7:15-7:45 a.m.

4-5 p.m. (EOC)

 

 

Yvette Rodriguez

7:15-7:45 a.m.

7:15-7:45 a.m.

7:15-7:45 a.m.

7:15-7:45 a.m.

7:15-7:45 a.m.

 

Dario Sanchez
Rm.107
(must make all appointments)

 7:15-7:45a.m.  7:15-7:45a.m.  7:15-7:45a.m.      

Vincent Schoenmaker

7:15-7:45 a.m.

with prior notice

7:15-7:45 a.m.

7:15-7:45 a.m.

 

 

Brad Shields

4-4:30 p.m.

with prior notice

4-4:30 p.m.

with prior notice

 

 

Irma E. Kowalski Tovar Rm.309


 By appointment  4:00-4:30p.m.  By appointment  4:00-4:30p.m. By appointment  
Rey           Trevino Rm.305 


   7:25-7:55a.m.  7:25-7:55a.m.  7:25-7:55a.m.    

Cynthia Vargas

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

4-4:30 p.m.

4-4:45 p.m. (EOC)

4-4:30 p.m.

 

 

 Susana   Villalon Rm.504


   3:50-4:30p.m.  3:50-4:30p.m.  3:50-4:30p.m.    
Brian        Wilson   Rm.311


   4:00-5:00p.m.
(by appointment)
   4:00-5:00p.m.
(by appointment)
   
Luis
Zuvieta
Rm.316



   7:30-7:55a.m.
(by appointment)
   7:30-7:55a.m.
(by appointment)
   

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.